|
|
Child, Lincoln ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Child, Lincoln Deep Storm New York, New York, U.S.A. Anchor Books 2008 1400095476 / 9781400095476 Mass Market Paperback Fair In this instant "New York Times" bestseller, Child takes readers to a top-secret laboratory 12,000 feet beneath the icy Atlantic and into the search for the greatest--and most deadly--archeological find in history.; Lot's of wear. A good reading copy. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Child, Lincoln Deep Storm New York, New York, U.S.A. Anchor Books 2008 1400095476 / 9781400095476 Mass Market Paperback Very Good In this instant "New York Times" bestseller, Child takes readers to a top-secret laboratory 12,000 feet beneath the icy Atlantic and into the search for the greatest--and most deadly--archeological find in history.; Slight spine creasing and cover wear. Still a nice copy. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln Mount Dragon Tor Books 2007 0765359960 / 9780765359964 Paperback Very Good "Mount Dragon: " an enigmatic research complex hidden in the vast desert of New Mexico. Guy Carson and Susana Cabeza de Vaca have come to Mount Dragon to work shoulder to shoulder with some of the greatest scientific minds on the planet. Led by visionary genius Brent Scopes, their secret goal is a medical breakthrough that promises to bring incalculable benefits to the human race. But while Scopes believes he is leading the way to a new world order, he may in fact be opening the door to mass human extinction. And when Guy and Susana attempt to stop him they find themselves locked in a frightening battle with Scopes, his henchmen, and the apocalyptic nightmare that science has unleashed . Spine creasing and some cover wear. Still a nice copy. Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln Riptide Grand Central Pub 1999 0446607177 / 9780446607179 Mass Market Paperback Good A centuries-old, cursed pirate's treasure valued at over $2 billion lies deep within the treacherous waters off the coast of Maine. Men who have attempted to unearth the fortune have suffered gruesome deaths. Will a high-tech expedition meet the same fate? Good to Very Good condition. Spine creasing and cover wear. Otherwise a nice copy. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Preston, Douglas J, and Child, Lincoln The Book of the Dead Vision 2007 0446618500 / 9780446618502 Mass Market Paperback Very Good In a sequel to Dance of Death, psychotic killer Diogenes faces down his incarcerated FBI agent brother, while the Museum of Natural History reopens a long-closed tomb exhibit, a decision that coincides with a series of murders and sparks rumors about an ancient curse. Clean spine with slight cover wear. A very nice copy. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln The Wheel of Darkness Vision 2008 0446618683 / 9780446618687 Mass Market Paperback Fair At a remote monastery in Tibet, a rare and dangerous artifact mysteriously disappears. FBI Special Agent Pendergast and Constance are led to the maiden voyage of the world's most luxurious ocean liner--and to an Atlantic crossing fraught with terror. Spine creases and body tilt. All pages are intact and book is solid. A good reading copy. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln The Wheel of Darkness Vision 2008 0446618683 / 9780446618687 Mass Market Paperback Good At a remote monastery in Tibet, a rare and dangerous artifact mysteriously disappears. FBI Special Agent Pendergast and Constance are led to the maiden voyage of the world's most luxurious ocean liner--and to an Atlantic crossing fraught with terror. Good to Very Good condition - Some spine creasing and cover wear. Still a nice copy. Price:
2.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Preston, Douglas J.; Child, Lincoln Thunderhead New York, New York, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated 2000 0446608378 / 9780446608374 Mass Market Paperback Good Nora Kelly, a young archaeologist in Santa Fe, receives a letter written sixteen years ago, yet mysteriously mailed only recently. In it her father, long believed dead, hints at a fantastic discovery that will make him famous and rich---the lost city of an ancient civilization that suddenly vanished a thousand years ago. Now Nora is leading an expedition into a harsh, remote corner of Utah's canyon country. Searching for her father and his glory, Nora begins t unravel the greatest riddle of American archeology. but what she unearths will be the newest of horrors... Spine creasing and cover wear. Still a good reading copy. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Child, Lincoln on Abookstop.com Child, Lincoln on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Child, Lincoln on Beaglebooks.com Child, Lincoln on Bibliobeast.com Child, Lincoln on Blackflamebooks.co.uk Child, Lincoln on Bookalley.com Child, Lincoln on Bookcollector.net Child, Lincoln on Bookedformurder.com Child, Lincoln on Booksofparadise.net Child, Lincoln on Booksrmagic.com Child, Lincoln on Bubbasbookswap.com Child, Lincoln on Cupboardmaker.com Child, Lincoln on Dicksriverrunbooks.com
| Child, Lincoln on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Child, Lincoln on Downtownbooksellers.com Child, Lincoln on Eurolibros.com Child, Lincoln on Fiction-addiction.com Child, Lincoln on Ginny6books.com Child, Lincoln on Infinitybooksjapan.com Child, Lincoln on Longfellowspdx.com Child, Lincoln on Mimicobooks.com Child, Lincoln on Monarchbooksusa.com Child, Lincoln on Montclairbookcenter.com Child, Lincoln on Mybookstorename.com Child, Lincoln on Mysteryandimagination.com Child, Lincoln on Mysterymikes.com
| Child, Lincoln on Pagemaster-books.com Child, Lincoln on Patbookman.net Child, Lincoln on Pbobooks.com Child, Lincoln on Second-chance-books.com Child, Lincoln on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Child, Lincoln on Sundialbooks.net Child, Lincoln on Thebookmiester.com Child, Lincoln on Thebookscouts.ca Child, Lincoln on Thebooksend.com Child, Lincoln on Thebookwormoforlando.com Child, Lincoln on Thepaperbackexchange.com Child, Lincoln on Vintage-books.com |
|
|